mobirise.com
Personal Data Privacy Policy


Rich Sport Public Company Limited (Company) realizes the importance of the personal data protection and has compliance and management of Personal Data which are consistent with Personal Data Protection law and the related laws. The Company would like to notify you of the Companys compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (2019) as follows:


1. Personal Data

1.1 The Characteristics of Personal Data

In this document:
Personal Data means any information relating to a Person, which enables the identification of such Person, whether directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased Persons in particular.

Sensitive Personal Data means Personal Data pertaining to racial, ethnic origins, political opinions, cult, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, criminal records, health data, disability, trade union information, genetic data, biometric data (such as fingerprints or facial recognition data) or of any data which may affect the data subjects in the same manner, as prescribed by the Personal Data Protection Committee

1.2 The Collection of Personal Data

The Company may collect your Personal Data as follows:

General Personal Data:

o (a) Personal Data including, among others, name and surname, the date and place of birth, marital status, information contained in an individuals citizen identity card, passport and their copies.

o (b) Contact information including, among others, address, telephone number, social media identification such as Line ID, and workplace contact details.

o (c) Work position, work unit or organization

o (d) Information related to electronic systems access and usage such as email, IP Address, Browsers, Cookies and chat history in various applications

o (e) Other information provided to the Company during company events in which you participated




2. The respect of Personal privacy

The Company respects Data Subjects right of their Personal Data and is also aware of the Data Subjects intention for the due protection of their Personal Data. Any Personal Data submitted to the Company will be used only for the stated purposes. The Company has strict security measures and a prevention not to let the unauthorized parties from accessing and using your personal data.




3. The Collection of Personal Data

In the direct collection, use, and disclosure of your Personal Data, the company shall solicit your consent should it be legally required and shall use the Personal Data only as necessary and only in accordance with the Companys specified purposes.

However, the Company may collect your Personal Data from any other sources, such as from various social media, but only in necessity and carried out in accordance with legal requirements.




4. Purposes for the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data

The Company collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

o For the procurement or sales of products and providing or employing services in various forms

o For the performance of financial transactions and taxation in compliance with the companys contractual obligations.

o For Research or Development

o For the creation of a database for analyzing and proposing services or products of the Company and its affiliates, or sales representatives/dealers representing the Company.

o For the improvement of quality in operations, provision of services, and other company related activities

o For analyzing and monitoring of the Companys website services and for investigating difficulty of use issues

o For participating various activities of the Company

o For access control, preventing life-threatening situations and incidents that may harm the health or cause bodily injury to yourself or others, as well as prevent and control contagious diseases, and security control of the Companys buildings and premises.

o For compliance with existing or future laws and regulations applicable to the Company

The Personal Data collected by the company in relation to the above-mentioned purposes are required in compliance with contractual obligations or in accordance with applicable laws. In case of refusal to provide the required Personal Data, it may be considered as an infringement of relevant laws or may cause the Company not to be able to manage or execute contractual obligations or facilitate services for you.

However, should any modifications to the stated purposes for the collection of Personal Data subsequently occur, the Company will duly inform you as well as fulfill other legal obligations, including the recording as evidence of the amendment of the purposes stated in this Policy.